Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn.
Synonyms:
Lepanthes lineolata Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepanthes lineolata Barb.Rodr.
Pabstiella lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Specklinia lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia lineolata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da1bb4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401