Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis garayana (Ospina) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis garayana (Ospina) Luer
Synonyms:
Colombiana garayana Ospina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colombiana garayana Ospina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da220d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401