Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis forceps-cancri Luer & R.Escobar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis forceps-cancri Luer & R.Escobar
Synonyms:
Acronia forceps-cancri (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia forceps-cancri (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da22a33-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401