Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis dejavu Luer & Hirtz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis dejavu Luer & Hirtz
Synonyms:
Acronia dejavu (Luer & Hirtz) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia dejavu (Luer & Hirtz) Luer
Zosterophyllanthos dejavu (Luer & Hirtz) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos dejavu (Luer & Hirtz) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador (Imbabura)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da2650e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401