Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis chama Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis chama Luer
Synonyms:
Acronia chama (Luer) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia chama (Luer) Luer
Zosterophyllanthos chama (Luer) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos chama (Luer) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador (Zamora-Chinchipe)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da2a46a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401