Accepted scientific name:
Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Drakaea irritabilis (F.Muell.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drakaea irritabilis (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
Spiculaea irritabilis (F.Muell.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiculaea irritabilis (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Arthrochilus WCSP
Distribution: E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da2fb4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401