Accepted scientific name:
Arthrochilus dockrillii Lavarack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilus dockrillii Lavarack
Synonyms:
Phoringopsis dockrillii (Lavarack) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoringopsis dockrillii (Lavarack) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Arthrochilus WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea to NE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da30b5e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401