Accepted scientific name:
Plectocomia himalayana Griff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plectocomia himalayana Griff.
Synonyms:
Plectocomia montana Griff. ex T.Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectocomia montana Griff. ex T.Anderson
Plectocomia montana Hook.f. & Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectocomia montana Hook.f. & Thomson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Plectocomia WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da3f132-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401