Accepted scientific name:
Platylepis glandulosa (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platylepis glandulosa (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Diplogastra angolensis Welw. ex Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplogastra angolensis Welw. ex Rchb.f.
Erporkis glandulosa (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erporkis glandulosa (Lindl.) Kuntze
Notiophrys glandulosa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notiophrys glandulosa Lindl.
Platylepis angolensis (Welw. ex Rchb.f.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylepis angolensis (Welw. ex Rchb.f.) T.Durand & Schinz
Platylepis australis Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylepis australis Rolfe
Platylepis engleriana Kraenzl. ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylepis engleriana Kraenzl. ex Engl.
Platylepis nyassana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylepis nyassana Schltr.
Platylepis talbotii Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylepis talbotii Rendle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platylepis WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da4a0cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401