Accepted scientific name:
Platylepis commelynae (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platylepis commelynae (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Moerenhoutia commelynae (Lindl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moerenhoutia commelynae (Lindl.) Schltr.
Moerenhoutia plantaginea Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moerenhoutia plantaginea Blume
Notiophrys commelynae Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notiophrys commelynae Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platylepis WCSP
Distribution: Society Is.; Society Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da4a4a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401