Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera tipuloides (L.f.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera tipuloides (L.f.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Limnorchis tipuloides (L.f.) P.M.Br., S.L.Stewart & Gamarra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnorchis tipuloides (L.f.) P.M.Br., S.L.Stewart & Gamarra
Orchis tipuloides L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis tipuloides L.f.
Tipularia tipuloides (L.f.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tipularia tipuloides (L.f.) Druce
Infraspecific taxon: Platanthera tipuloides var. behringiana
Platanthera tipuloides var. tipuloides
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: E. Siberia to Japan and Aleutian Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da4ec80-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401