Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera minor (Miq.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera minor (Miq.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Habenaria henryi Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria henryi Rolfe
Habenaria multibracteata W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria multibracteata W.W.Sm.
Platanthera henryi (Rolfe) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera henryi (Rolfe) Kraenzl.
Platanthera interrupta Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera interrupta Maxim.
Platanthera japonica var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera japonica var. minor
Platanthera minor var. mikurensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera minor var. mikurensis
Platanthera multibracteata (W.W.Sm.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera multibracteata (W.W.Sm.) Schltr.
Platanthera sigeyosii Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera sigeyosii Masam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: S. China, Hainan, Korea, C. & S. Japan, Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da522e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401