Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera longibracteata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera longibracteata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Habenaria longibracteata (Lindl.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria longibracteata (Lindl.) Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: Myanmar; Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da52cb4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401