Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera hookeri (Torr.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera hookeri (Torr.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Habenaria hookeri Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria hookeri Torr.
Habenaria hookeri var. abbreviata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria hookeri var. abbreviata
Habenaria hookeri var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria hookeri var. oblongifolia
Habenaria hookeriana Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria hookeriana Lindl.
Habenaria oblongifolia (C.N.Paine) G.G.Niles (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria oblongifolia (C.N.Paine) G.G.Niles
Lysias hookeriana (Lindl.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysias hookeriana (Lindl.) Rydb.
Orchis hookeri (Torr.) Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis hookeri (Torr.) Alph.Wood
Orchis hookeriana (Lindl.) Oakes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis hookeriana (Lindl.) Oakes
Platanthera hookeri f. abbreviata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera hookeri f. abbreviata
Platanthera hookeri var. abbreviata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera hookeri var. abbreviata
Platanthera hookeri var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera hookeri var. oblongifolia
Platanthera hookeri f. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera hookeri f. oblongifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: S. Canada to NC. & NE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da545e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401