Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera finetiana Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera finetiana Schltr.
Synonyms:
Habenaria stenantha var. auriculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria stenantha var. auriculata
Hemihabenaria stenantha var. auriculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemihabenaria stenantha var. auriculata
Tulotis finetiana (Schltr.) Efimov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulotis finetiana (Schltr.) Efimov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Hubei, SE. Gansu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da55948-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401