Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Gymnadenia chlorantha (Custer) Ambrosi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia chlorantha (Custer) Ambrosi
Habenaria chlorantha (Custer) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria chlorantha (Custer) Bab.
Habenaria chloroleuca Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria chloroleuca Ridl.
Habenaria montana (F.W.Schmidt) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria montana (F.W.Schmidt) T.Durand & Schinz
Habenaria subulifera W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria subulifera W.W.Sm.
Orchis bifolia var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bifolia var. elatior
Orchis bifolia var. macroglossa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bifolia var. macroglossa
Orchis chlorantha Custer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis chlorantha Custer
Orchis montana F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis montana F.W.Schmidt
Orchis virescens Zollik. ex Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis virescens Zollik. ex Gaud.
Platanthera bifolia subsp. chlorantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera bifolia subsp. chlorantha
Platanthera chlorantha var. angustata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. angustata
Platanthera chlorantha f. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. bracteata
Platanthera chlorantha var. grandiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. grandiflora
Platanthera chlorantha f. grandiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. grandiflora
Platanthera chlorantha f. lancifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. lancifolia
Platanthera chlorantha var. montana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. montana
Platanthera montana (F.W.Schmidt) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera montana (F.W.Schmidt) Rchb.f.
Platanthera montana var. gselliana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera montana var. gselliana
Platanthera sigmoidea Maek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera sigmoidea Maek.
Platanthera subulifera (W.W.Sm.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera subulifera (W.W.Sm.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: Morocco, Temp. Eurasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da57a0d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401