Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera blephariglottis var. conspicua (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera blephariglottis var. conspicua
Synonyms:
Blephariglottis alba var. conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis alba var. conspicua
Blephariglottis conspicua (Nash) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis conspicua (Nash) Small
Habenaria blephariglottis var. conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria blephariglottis var. conspicua
Habenaria conspicua Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria conspicua Nash
Platanthera conspicua (Nash) P.M.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera conspicua (Nash) P.M.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Species Platanthera blephariglottis WCSP
Distribution: New Jersey to E. Texas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f70cfce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401