Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera blephariglottis var. blephariglottis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Blephariglottis albiflora f. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis albiflora f. holopetala
Blephariglottis blephariglottis (Hook.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis blephariglottis (Hook.) Rydb.
Blephariglottis blephariglottis var. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis blephariglottis var. holopetala
Habenaria blephariglottis Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria blephariglottis Hook.
Habenaria blephariglottis var. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria blephariglottis var. holopetala
Habenaria blephariglottis f. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria blephariglottis f. holopetala
Habenaria ciliaris var. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria ciliaris var. holopetala
Orchis ciliaris var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ciliaris var. alba
Platanthera blephariglottis var. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera blephariglottis var. holopetala
Platanthera blephariglottis f. holopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera blephariglottis f. holopetala
Platanthera ciliaris var. blephariglottis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera ciliaris var. blephariglottis
Platanthera holopetala Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera holopetala Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Species Platanthera blephariglottis WCSP
Distribution: E. Canada to NC. & NE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f70d10d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401