Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera blephariglottis (Willd.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera blephariglottis (Willd.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Blephariglottis alba House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephariglottis alba House
Orchis blephariglottis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis blephariglottis Willd.
Infraspecific taxon: Platanthera blephariglottis var. blephariglottis
Platanthera blephariglottis var. conspicua
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: E. Canada to C. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da58926-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401