Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Dubard
Synonyms:
Pouteria vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Baehni
Siderocarpus vrieseanus (Pierre ex Burck) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siderocarpus vrieseanus (Pierre ex Burck) Pierre
Sideroxylon vrieseanum Pierre ex Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon vrieseanum Pierre ex Burck
Xantolis vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xantolis vrieseana (Pierre ex Burck) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: Maluku; Maluku
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da5a63d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401