Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella monticola (K.Krause) H.J.Lam (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella monticola (K.Krause) H.J.Lam
Synonyms:
Planchonella maculata P.Royen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella maculata P.Royen
Pouteria monticola (K.Krause) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria monticola (K.Krause) H.J.Lam
Sideroxylon monticola K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon monticola K.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da5d3ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401