Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella lifuana (Baill.) Pierre ex Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella lifuana (Baill.) Pierre ex Dubard
Synonyms:
Pouteria lifuana (Baill.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lifuana (Baill.) Baehni
Sideroxylon lifuanum Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon lifuanum Baill.
Xantolis lifuana (Baill.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xantolis lifuana (Baill.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: C. New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da5e165-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401