Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) Francis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) Francis
Synonyms:
Achras euphlebia F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras euphlebia F.Muell.
Planchonella euphlebia var. cryptophlebia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella euphlebia var. cryptophlebia
Pouteria euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni
Pouteria euphlebia var. cryptophlebia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria euphlebia var. cryptophlebia
Pouteria euphlebia var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria euphlebia var. typica
Sersalisia euphlebia (F.Muell.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sersalisia euphlebia (F.Muell.) Domin
Sideroxylon euphlebium (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon euphlebium (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Sideroxylon euphlebium var. cryptophlebium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon euphlebium var. cryptophlebium
Xantolis euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xantolis euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da6003e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401