Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella dies-reginae P.Royen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella dies-reginae P.Royen
Synonyms:
Pouteria dies-reginae (P.Royen) Vink (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria dies-reginae (P.Royen) Vink
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: W. New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da60943-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401