Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella baillonii (Zahlbr.) Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella baillonii (Zahlbr.) Dubard
Synonyms:
Lucuma baillonii Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma baillonii Zahlbr.
Poissonella baillonii (Zahlbr.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poissonella baillonii (Zahlbr.) Pierre
Pouteria baillonii (Zahlbr.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria baillonii (Zahlbr.) Baehni
Sideroxylon baillonii (Zahlbr.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon baillonii (Zahlbr.) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: EC. & SE. New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da61fab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401