Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella amieuana (Guillaumin) Aubrév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella amieuana (Guillaumin) Aubrév.
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum amieuanum Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum amieuanum Guillaumin
Pouteria amieuana (Guillaumin) P.Royen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria amieuana (Guillaumin) P.Royen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: New Caledonia (Col d'Amieu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da6288a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401