Accepted scientific name:
Pinellia ternata (Thunb.) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata (Thunb.) Makino
Synonyms:
Alocasia ternata (Thunb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia ternata (Thunb.) Raf.
Arisaema loureiroi Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema loureiroi Blume
Arisaema macrourum (Bunge) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema macrourum (Bunge) Kunth
Arisaema ternatum (Thunb.) Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema ternatum (Thunb.) Schott
Arum atrorubens Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum atrorubens Spreng.
Arum bulbiferum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum bulbiferum Salisb.
Arum bulbosum Pers. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum bulbosum Pers. ex Kunth
Arum fornicatum Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum fornicatum Roth
Arum macrourum Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum macrourum Bunge
Arum subulatum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum subulatum Desf.
Arum ternatum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum ternatum Thunb.
Arum triphyllum Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum triphyllum Houtt.
Atherurus ternatus (Thunb.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atherurus ternatus (Thunb.) Blume
Hemicarpurus fornicatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemicarpurus fornicatus Nees
Pinellia angustata Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia angustata Schott
Pinellia fornicata (Roth) Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia fornicata (Roth) Pritz.
Pinellia koreana K.Tae & J.H.Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia koreana K.Tae & J.H.Kim
Pinellia ternata var. angustata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata var. angustata
Pinellia ternata f. angustata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata f. angustata
Pinellia ternata var. atropurpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata var. atropurpurea
Pinellia ternata f. atropurpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata f. atropurpurea
Pinellia ternata var. giraldiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata var. giraldiana
Pinellia ternata var. subpandurata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata var. subpandurata
Pinellia ternata var. vulgaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia ternata var. vulgaris
Pinellia tuberifera Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia tuberifera Ten.
Pinellia tuberifera var. subpandurata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinellia tuberifera var. subpandurata
Typhonium tuberculigerum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhonium tuberculigerum Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Pinellia WCSP
Distribution: China to Temp. E. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da652fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401