Accepted scientific name:
Arisaema serratum (Thunb.) Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arisaema serratum (Thunb.) Schott
Synonyms:
Arisaema japonicum var. serratum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema japonicum var. serratum
Arum serratum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum serratum Thunb.
Infraspecific taxon: Arisaema serratum var. izuense
Arisaema serratum var. mayebarae
Arisaema serratum var. serratum
Arisaema serratum var. suwoense
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arisaema WCSP
Distribution: Primorye to Korea, S. Kuril Is. to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da6d4c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401