Accepted scientific name:
Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. pseudocaryophyllus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eugenia acuminata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia acuminata Link
Eugenia caryophylla St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia caryophylla St.-Lag.
Eugenia leandriana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia leandriana O.Berg
Eugenia pseudocaryophyllus var. ocoteoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudocaryophyllus var. ocoteoides
Myrtus fulvescens f. glazioviana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus fulvescens f. glazioviana
Myrtus velutina f. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus velutina f. macrophylla
Pseudocaryophyllus acuminatus (Link) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus acuminatus (Link) Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus chrysophyllus Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus chrysophyllus Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus costatus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus costatus O.Berg
Pseudocaryophyllus crenatus D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus crenatus D.Legrand
Pseudocaryophyllus glaziovianus (Kiaersk.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus glaziovianus (Kiaersk.) Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus jaccoudii Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus jaccoudii Mattos
Pseudocaryophyllus leandrianus (O.Berg) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus leandrianus (O.Berg) Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus mutabilis f. macrophyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus mutabilis f. macrophyllus
Pseudocaryophyllus organensis Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus organensis Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus sericeus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus sericeus O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Pimenta CoL
Species Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus CoL
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f70fa99-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401