Accepted scientific name:
Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. fulvescens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. fulvescens
Synonyms:
Eugenia fulvescens Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia fulvescens Mart. ex DC.
Eugenia mutabilis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia mutabilis O.Berg
Myrtus fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) Kiaersk.
Myrtus velutina (O.Berg) Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus velutina (O.Berg) Kiaersk.
Pimenta fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimenta fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) Blume
Pseudocaryophyllus fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus fulvescens (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg
Pseudocaryophyllus mutabilis (O.Berg) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus mutabilis (O.Berg) Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus platyphyllus Burret ex Luetzelb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus platyphyllus Burret ex Luetzelb.
Pseudocaryophyllus velutinus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus velutinus O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Pimenta CoL
Species Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus CoL
Distribution: Bolivia to Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f70fde4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401