Accepted scientific name:
Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) Landrum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) Landrum
Synonyms:
Eugenia pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) DC.
Myrtus caryophyllata Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus caryophyllata Vell.
Myrtus pseudocaryophyllus Gomes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus pseudocaryophyllus Gomes
Infraspecific taxon: Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. fulvescens
Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. hoehnei
Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. pseudocaryophyllus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Pimenta CoL
Distribution: Bolivia to Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da7573a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401