Accepted scientific name:
Pimenta odiolens (Urb.) Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimenta odiolens (Urb.) Burret
Synonyms:
Amomis odiolens Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amomis odiolens Urb.
Krokia odiolens (Urb.) Borhidi & O.Muñiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krokia odiolens (Urb.) Borhidi & O.Muñiz
Myrtekmania clementis Alain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtekmania clementis Alain
Myrtekmania odiolens (Urb.) Alain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtekmania odiolens (Urb.) Alain
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Pimenta CoL
Distribution: E. Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da75b28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401