Accepted scientific name:
Pichonia sessiliflora (C.T.White) Aubrév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pichonia sessiliflora (C.T.White) Aubrév.
Synonyms:
Planchonella sessiliflora C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella sessiliflora C.T.White
Pouteria solomonensis P.Royen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria solomonensis P.Royen
Richardella solomonensis (P.Royen) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella solomonensis (P.Royen) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Pichonia CoL
Distribution: Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da790f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401