Accepted scientific name:
Pichonia occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Aubrév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pichonia occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Aubrév.
Synonyms:
Lucuma occidentalis H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma occidentalis H.J.Lam
Pouteria occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Richardella occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella occidentalis (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Pichonia CoL
Distribution: Maluku to New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da79241-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401