Accepted scientific name:
Pichonia lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pichonia lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Beccariella schlechteri K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beccariella schlechteri K.Krause
Planchonella lauterbachiana H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella lauterbachiana H.J.Lam
Pouteria lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Rhamnoluma lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnoluma lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) Aubrév.
Richardella schlechteri (K.Krause) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella schlechteri (K.Krause) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Pichonia CoL
Distribution: Maluku to Bismarck Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da79694-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401