Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Synonyms:
Diasperus urinaria (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus urinaria (L.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Phyllanthus urinaria var. hookeri
Phyllanthus urinaria subsp. nudicarpus
Phyllanthus urinaria subsp. urinaria
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Phyllanthus CoL
Distribution: Trop. America, W. & WC. Trop. Africa, Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to N. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da83bf2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401