Accepted scientific name:
Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott
Synonyms:
Arisaema boscii Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema boscii Blume
Arisaema plukenetii Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisaema plukenetii Blume
Arum dracontium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum dracontium L.
Arum exsertum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum exsertum Salisb.
Muricauda dracontium (L.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muricauda dracontium (L.) Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arisaema WCSP
Distribution: E. Canada to NE. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dac4e11-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401