Accepted scientific name:
Phragmipedium klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phragmipedium klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
Synonyms:
Cypripedium klotzschianum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium klotzschianum Rchb.f.
Cypripedium schomburgkianum Klotzsch ex M.R.Schomb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium schomburgkianum Klotzsch ex M.R.Schomb.
Paphiopedilum klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Stein
Selenipedium klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenipedium klotzschianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Selenipedium schomburgkianum (Klotzsch ex M.R.Schomb.) Desbois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenipedium schomburgkianum (Klotzsch ex M.R.Schomb.) Desbois
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Phragmipedium WCSP
Distribution: SE. Venezuela to Guyana and N. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dae0d6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401