Accepted scientific name:
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phoenix loureiroi Kunth
Synonyms:
Phoenix humilis Royle ex Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix humilis Royle ex Becc.
Phoenix humilis var. loureiroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix humilis var. loureiroi
Phoenix pusilla Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix pusilla Lour.
Infraspecific taxon: Phoenix loureiroi var. loureiroi
Phoenix loureiroi var. pedunculata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Phoenix WCSP
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent to S. China and Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dae71c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401