Accepted scientific name:
Pheladenia deformis (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pheladenia deformis (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Synonyms:
Caladenia barbata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia barbata Lindl.
Caladenia deformis R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia deformis R.Br.
Caladenia deformis var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia deformis var. alba
Caladenia deformis var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia deformis var. albiflora
Caladenia unguiculata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia unguiculata Lindl.
Cyanicula deformis (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanicula deformis (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
Pentisea deformis (R.Br.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentisea deformis (R.Br.) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pheladenia WCSP
Distribution: SW. & SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db1000d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401