Accepted scientific name:
Phalaenopsis venosa Shim & Fowlie (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis venosa Shim & Fowlie
Synonyms:
Polychilos venosa (Shim & Fowlie) P.S.Shim ex Fowlie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polychilos venosa (Shim & Fowlie) P.S.Shim ex Fowlie
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaenopsis WCSP
Distribution: Sulawesi; Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db106da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401