Accepted scientific name:
Phalaenopsis lobbii (Rchb.f.) H.R.Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis lobbii (Rchb.f.) H.R.Sweet
Synonyms:
Doritis lobbii (Rchb.f.) T.Yukawa & K.Kita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doritis lobbii (Rchb.f.) T.Yukawa & K.Kita
Doritis lobbii f. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doritis lobbii f. flava
Doritis lobbii f. flavilabia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doritis lobbii f. flavilabia
Phalaenopsis decumbens var. lobbii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis decumbens var. lobbii
Phalaenopsis lobbii f. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis lobbii f. flava
Phalaenopsis lobbii f. flavilabia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis lobbii f. flavilabia
Phalaenopsis lobbii var. vietnamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis lobbii var. vietnamensis
Phalaenopsis parishii f. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis parishii f. flava
Phalaenopsis parishii var. lobbii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis parishii var. lobbii
Polychilos lobbii (Rchb.f.) Shim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polychilos lobbii (Rchb.f.) Shim
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaenopsis WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to China (SE. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db13901-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401