Accepted scientific name:
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi (Breda) Blume & Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi (Breda) Blume & Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Phalaenopsis borneensis Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis borneensis Garay
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. borneensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. borneensis
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. chattaladae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. chattaladae
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. flava
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. flava
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. pantherina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. pantherina
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. picta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi var. picta
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. picta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. picta
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. sanguinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. sanguinea
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. thalebanii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. thalebanii
Phalaenopsis de-vriesiana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis de-vriesiana Rchb.f.
Phalaenopsis lamelligera H.R.Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis lamelligera H.R.Sweet
Phalaenopsis pantherina Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis pantherina Rchb.f.
Phalaenopsis thalebanii Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis thalebanii Seidenf.
Polychilos cornu-cervi Breda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polychilos cornu-cervi Breda
Polychilos lamelligera (H.R.Sweet) Shim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polychilos lamelligera (H.R.Sweet) Shim
Polychilos pantherina (Rchb.f.) Shim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polychilos pantherina (Rchb.f.) Shim
Polystylus cornu-cervi (Breda) Hasselt ex Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystylus cornu-cervi (Breda) Hasselt ex Hassk.
Polystylus cornu-cervi var. picta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystylus cornu-cervi var. picta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaenopsis WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China to W. Malesia and Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db1561e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401