Accepted scientific name:
Phalaenopsis braceana (Hook.f.) Christenson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis braceana (Hook.f.) Christenson
Synonyms:
Biermannia naviculare Tang & F.T.Wang ex Gruss & Rollke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biermannia naviculare Tang & F.T.Wang ex Gruss & Rollke
Doritis braceana Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doritis braceana Hook.f.
Kingidium braceanum (Hook.f.) Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kingidium braceanum (Hook.f.) Seidenf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaenopsis WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to China (SW. & S. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db15f77-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401