Accepted scientific name:
Peristylus lawii Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peristylus lawii Wight
Synonyms:
Habenaria lawii (Wight) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria lawii (Wight) Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Peristylus WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db21baf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401