Accepted scientific name:
Pecteilis radiata (Thunb.) Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pecteilis radiata (Thunb.) Raf.
Synonyms:
Habenaria dianthoides Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria dianthoides Nevski
Habenaria radiata (Thunb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria radiata (Thunb.) Spreng.
Habenaria radiata var. dianthoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria radiata var. dianthoides
Hemihabenaria radiata (Thunb.) Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemihabenaria radiata (Thunb.) Finet
Orchis radiata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis radiata Thunb.
Orchis susannae Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis susannae Thunb.
Pecteilis dianthoides (Nevski) Garay & G.A.Romero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pecteilis dianthoides (Nevski) Garay & G.A.Romero
Plantaginorchis dianthoides (Nevski) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantaginorchis dianthoides (Nevski) Szlach.
Plantaginorchis radiata (Thunb.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantaginorchis radiata (Thunb.) Szlach.
Platanthera radiata (Thunb.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera radiata (Thunb.) Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pecteilis WCSP
Distribution: S. Russian Far East to Korea, Japan, China (W. Henan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db42aa0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401