Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta brachycalyx Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta brachycalyx Hiern
Synonyms:
Exechostylus flaviflorus K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exechostylus flaviflorus K.Schum.
Ixora brachycalyx (Hiern) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora brachycalyx (Hiern) Kuntze
Pavetta flaviflora (K.Schum.) Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta flaviflora (K.Schum.) Hutch. & Dalziel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Pavetta CoL
Distribution: WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db66b67-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401