Accepted scientific name:
Parodiodendron marginivillosum (Speg.) Hunz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parodiodendron marginivillosum (Speg.) Hunz.
Synonyms:
Phyllanthus marginivillosus Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus marginivillosus Speg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Picrodendraceae CoL
Genus Parodiodendron CoL
Distribution: Bolivia to Argentina (Jujuy, Salta)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db70fe3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401