Accepted scientific name:
Argocoffeopsis eketensis (Wernham) Robbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argocoffeopsis eketensis (Wernham) Robbr.
Synonyms:
Argocoffea jasminoides (Welw. ex Hiern) Lebrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argocoffea jasminoides (Welw. ex Hiern) Lebrun
Argocoffeopsis jasminoides (Hutch. & Dalziel) Robbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argocoffeopsis jasminoides (Hutch. & Dalziel) Robbr.
Coffea eketensis Wernham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea eketensis Wernham
Coffea jasminoides Welw. ex Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea jasminoides Welw. ex Hiern
Coffea jasminoides var. trillesiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea jasminoides var. trillesiana
Coffea nigerina A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea nigerina A.Chev.
Psilanthus jasminoides Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilanthus jasminoides Hutch. & Dalziel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Argocoffeopsis CoL
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Zambia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db74b2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401