Accepted scientific name:
Paphiopedilum micranthum Tang & F.T.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum Tang & F.T.Wang
Synonyms:
Paphiopedilum globulosum Z.J.Liu & S.C.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum globulosum Z.J.Liu & S.C.Chen
Paphiopedilum micranthum var. alboflavum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum var. alboflavum
Paphiopedilum micranthum f. alboflavum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum f. alboflavum
Paphiopedilum micranthum subsp. eburneum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum subsp. eburneum
Paphiopedilum micranthum f. glanzeanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum f. glanzeanum
Paphiopedilum micranthum var. glanzeanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum var. glanzeanum
Paphiopedilum micranthum var. oblatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum micranthum var. oblatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Paphiopedilum WCSP
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan, SW. Guangxi, S. & SW. Guizhou) to N. Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db7b12d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401